PRIVACY NOTICE

Pursuant to the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, LABORATORIOS SILANES, S.A. DE C.V. ("SILANES") releases the following Privacy Notice.

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, "SILANES" refers to the business group to which "SILANES" belongs, as well as any of its affiliates, controlling and/or subsidiary companies. If you share information with "SILANES" it will be implied that you have reviewed, read, and accepted the terms of this Privacy Notice. If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Notice, you must refrain from sharing any data with "SILANES."

"SILANES" is responsible for the use and protection of your Personal Data, fulfilling, at all times, the obligations provided in the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

"SILANES" is located at: Avenida Paseo de las Palmas No. 340, 3rd floor, Col. Lomas de Chapultepec, Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11000, Mexico City, Mexico.

The Personal Data you provide us shall be used for the following purposes: (i) respond to your information request regarding products or services; (ii) address any complaint, question or comment; (iii) send you notifications, notices, advertising or publicity material about our products or services to the extent permitted by the applicable law; (iv) send information, magazines, and news related to our industry or regarding topics that we may consider of relevance for you, as well as news, communications or advertising material of "SILANES"; (v) create databases for statistical purposes; (vi) create databases for the research and development of new products or services; (vii) send you notices of changes to this privacy notice; or (viii) comply with laws or regulations applicable to the business operations of "SILANES" in the United Mexican States or in the world.

In this act, as the owner of your Personal Data, you authorize and empower "SILANES", without the need for prior notice to transfer your Personal Data to other companies belonging to the "SILANES" group as well as to its service supplier(s) that provide a logistic support for the fulfillment of the purposes described above. "SILANES" undertakes to treat the Personal Data in the possession of its suppliers, at all times, in agreement with the provisions of the Privacy Notice herein. "SILANES" and its service supplier(s), undertake to observe the safety, administrative, technical, and physical measures deemed necessary to protect the Personal Data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction and/or to avoid an unauthorized use, access and/or treatment of the same.

As the owner of your Personal Data, you may exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition (ARCO rights). You may exercise your ARCO rights by submitting a request to the below email address. For the purpose of knowing the procedures, requirements, and deadlines for the exercise of your ARCO rights, you may send an e-mail to the aforementioned address.

E-mail: privdatos@silanes.com.mx.

All requests shall include a clear and accurate description of the Personal Data that you wish to access, rectify, cancel or oppose in addition to any other element that facilitates the location of your data, as well as any other requirement provided by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and any other applicable provisions.

"SILANES" may share your Personal Data in the cases provided by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or any other law or regulation applicable to third parties and companies belonging to the same relevant group, whether national or foreign, in order to fulfill the purposes specified herein.

This Privacy Notice is governed by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and all the other laws and regulations of the United Mexican States. The acceptance of this Privacy Notice implies the acceptance of its terms and its express submission to the courts of Mexico City, should any controversy or claim arise from this Privacy Notice.

The "WEBSITE" Silanes.com.mx uses a "cookie" technology. A cookie is a block of data that is sent to your web browser when you visit a website. Our cookies help provide additional functionality to the site and measure its use more accurately.

You can change the settings of your web browser so that you can control whether you want to accept cookies, reject them, or receive a notification every time a cookie is sent to your browser.

We commit to keeping you informed, at all times, of the changes that our Privacy Notice may undergo. Last but not least, your privacy is of great importance for us. We undertake to protecting your privacy at all times.